The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 10 Wiki in the meantime.

If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.

Egyptian Ink & Herbs

From ATITD6
Revision as of 07:01, 7 March 2012 by Alexa (talk | contribs) (→‎B)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Egyptian Ink and Herbs List

This page ONLY works if we work together to keep it up to date.

Herb needs for the Test of the Ritual Tattoo

More herb needs at: Ritual Tattoo Herb Needs

More info at: Location Sort Table and School Locations

A

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Allbright
Aloe
Altar's Blessing TAMMY
Anansi
Apiphenalm Dalia Alexa
Apothecary's Scythe Tallow
Asafoetida
Artemisia
Asane
Ashoka
Azure Tristeria

B

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Banto
Bay Tree
Bee Balm
Beetle Leaf
Beggar's Button
Bhillawa
Bilimbi
Bitter Florian Cegaiel
Black Pepper Plant
Blessed Mariae
Bleubillae
Blood Balm
Blood Blossom Tallow
Blooded Harebell
Blood Root
Bloodwort
Blueberry Tea Tree Kimber
Bluebottle clover Alexa
Blue Damia
Blue Tarafern abinadi
Blushing Blossom
Brassy Caltrops
Brown Muskerro
Buckler-Leaf
Bull's Blood
Burnt Tarragon
Butterroot
Butterfly Damia

C

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Calabash
Camelmint
Caraway
Cardamom
Cassia
Chaffa
Chatinabrae
Chives
Chukkah TAMMY
Cicada Bean
Cinnamon Cegaiel
Cinquefoil
Cirallis
Clingroot abinadi
Common Basil
Common Rosemary
Common Sage
Corsacia
Covage
Crampbark
Cranesbill
Creeping Black Nightshade
Creeping Thyme
Crimson Clover
Crimson Lettuce Andyhotep
Crimson Nightshade
Crimson Pipeweed
Crimson Windleaf
Crumpled Leaf Basil
Curly Sage
Cyan Cressida Anyolina

D

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Daggerleaf
Dalchini
Dameshood
Dank Mullien
Dark Ochoa
Dark Radish
Deadly Catsclaw
Deadwood Tree
Death's Piping
Dewplant
Digweed abinadi
Discorea
Drapeau D'or
Dusty Blue Sage
Dwarf Hogweed
Dwarf Wild Lettuce Dalia

E

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Earth Apple TAMMY
Elegia
Enchanter's Plant

F

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Finlow
Fire Allspice
Fire Lily
Fivesleaf
Flaming Skirret Cegaiel
Flander's Blossom
Fleabane
Fool's Agar
Fumitory

G

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Garcinia abinadi
Garlic Chives TAMMY
Ginger Root
Ginger Tarragon
Ginseng Root Andyhotep
Glechoma
Gnemnon
Gokhru
Golden Dubloons
Golden Gladalia
Golden Sellia
Golden Sun
Golden Sweetgrass
Golden Thyme
Gynura

H

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Harebell
Harrow
Hazlewort
Headache Tree
Heartsease
Hogweed
Homesteader Palm
Honey Mint
Houseleek
Hyssop Anyolina

I

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Ice Blossom
Ice Mint
Ilex Anyolina Dalia
Indigo Damia Dalia
Ipomoea abinadi

J

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Jagged Dewcup
Jaivanti
Jaiyanti Anyolina
Joy of the Mountain lorraine x2
Jugwort lorraine

K

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Katako root Philadelphia
Khokali
King's Coin

L

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Lamae
Larkspur
Lavender Navarre Phildelphia
Lavender Scented Thyme Dalia
Lemon Basil
Lemondrop
Lemon Grass
Lilia Cegaiel Andyhotep
Liquorice
Lungclot
Lythrum Philadelphia

M

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Mahonia
Malice Weed
Mandrake Root lorraine
Maragosa
Mariae abinadi
Meadowsweet
Medicago
Mindanao TAMMY
Miniature Bamboo
Miniature Lamae
Mirabellis Fern
Moon Aloe
Morpha
Motherwort TAMMY
Mountain Mint
Myristica
Myrrh

N

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Naranga
Nubian Liquorice

O

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Octec's Grace
Opal Harebell
Orange Niali
Orange Sweetgrass
Orris Kimber

P

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Pale Dhamasa
Pale Ochoa
Pale Russet
Pale Skirret
Panoe
Paradise Lily Tallow
Patchouli
Peppermint
Pippali
Pitcher Plant
Primula
Prisniparni
Pulmonaria Opal
Purple Tintiri

Q

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Quamash

R

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Red Pepper Plant
Revivia
Rhubarb
Royal Rosemary
Rubia
Rubydora

S

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Sacred Palm
Sagar Ghota
Sandalwood
Sandy Dustweed TAMMY
Satsatchi
Scaley Hardwood
Schisandra
Shrubby Basil
Shrub Sage
Shyama
Shyamalata
Sickly Root
Silvertongue Damia
Skirret
Sky Gladalia
Soapwort
Sorrel
Spinach
Spinnea Andyhotep
Squill
Steel Bladegrass
Stickler Hedge Andyhotep
Strawberry Tea Andyhotep
Strychnos
Sugar Cane
Sweetflower abinadi
Sweetgrass
Sweet Groundmaple
Sweetsop

T

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Tagetese Kimber
Tamarask
Tangerine Dream
Thunder Plant Kimber
Thyme
Tiny Clover
Trilobe
Tristeria
True Tarragon
Tsangto
Tsatso
Turtle's Shell

U

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Umber Basil
Upright Ochoa

V

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Vanilla Tea Tree
Verdant Squill
Verdant Two-Lobe Cegaiel

W

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Wasabi
Weeping Patala
Whitebelly
White Pepper Plant
Wild Garlic
Wild Lettuce
Wild Onion
Wild Yam
Wood Sage

X

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Xanat
Xanosi

Y

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Yava
Yellow Gentian Tallow
Yellow Tristeria Dalia
Yigory

Z

Jump to letter: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5
Zanthoxylum