The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Spicy/Vines/Spicy1"
From A Tale in the Desert
< User:Spicy | Vines
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added genome theories) |
m |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| AS || <=0 || <=0 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 1 || -4||align="left"| | | AS || <=0 || <=0 || 3 || 1 || 5 || 1 || -4||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || | + | | SL || 4 || -3 || -4 || -2 || -6 || 4 || -12 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X ||X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X ||X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| AS || <=0 || <=0 || 0 || 5 || <=0 || 2 || -10 ||align="left"| | | AS || <=0 || <=0 || 0 || 5 || <=0 || 2 || -10 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| AS || 1 || 4 || 6 || 4 || 1 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| | | AS || 1 || 4 || 6 || 4 || 1 || 0 || -6 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | AS || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | MG || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | PO || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | SV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TV || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| | + | | TL || X || X || X || X || X || X || X ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == Genome Theories == | |
* Amusement with G and V on left splint | * Amusement with G and V on left splint | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 18 April 2009
Amusement on left x Contemplation on the right
Phenotype (GQKV)
Wild type for A, C, S
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Spicy#1 | 10 | X |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=0 | <=0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -4 | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | 4 | -3 | -4 | -2 | -6 | 4 | -12 | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | <=0 | <=0 | 0 | 5 | <=0 | 2 | -10 | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -6 | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| MG | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| PO | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| SV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TV | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | |
| TL | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Genome Theories
* Amusement with G and V on left splint * Contemplation with Q and K on both splints * K might be YRO * V might be OOO * G might be ORG * Q might be RYY * A C S one of OYY / OOY / RRO
Amusement GGVV - KOOO RGG GGG GGG ROO ORG GGG GGG ROG GGG GK
Contemplation QQKK - KRYY RGY ROG GGG GRY YROK