The Wiki for Tale 4 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Spicy/Vines/Spicy10"
From A Tale in the Desert
< User:Spicy | Vines
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added expected tends) |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| MG || -2 || -5 || 4 || 1 || 4 || -4 || -1 ||align="left"| Observed | | MG || -2 || -5 || 4 || 1 || 4 || -4 || -1 ||align="left"| Observed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 0 || 3 || 2 || -3 || 4 || | + | | PO || 0 || 3 || 2 || -3 || 4 || 13 || -14 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SL || 0 || 2 || -2 || -3 || -1 || X || -3 ||align="left"| | | SL || 0 || 2 || -2 || -3 || -1 || X || -3 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 3 || -2 || 2 || -1 || -1 || | + | | AS || 3 || -2 || 2 || -1 || -1 || 2 || -11 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || -3 || 3 || -1 || -1 || -2 || X || -3 ||align="left"| | | MG || -3 || 3 || -1 || -1 || -2 || X || -3 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| PO || 3 || -3 || -1 || 2 || 1 || X || -14 ||align="left"| | | PO || 3 || -3 || -1 || 2 || 1 || X || -14 ||align="left"| | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || 1 || -2 || 2 || -1 || 4 || | + | | SL || 1 || -2 || 2 || -1 || 4 || 4 || -12 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| SV || 8 || -5 || 4 || 2 || 3 || <=0 || -11||align="left"| Observed | | SV || 8 || -5 || 4 || 2 || 3 || <=0 || -11||align="left"| Observed | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 6 || 8 || 4 || -1 || 1 || | + | | AS || 6 || 8 || 4 || -1 || 1 || 16 || -6 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || -2 || 6 || 0 || 3 || -3 || X || -4 ||align="left"| | | MG || -2 || 6 || 0 || 3 || -3 || X || -4 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || -4 || -1 || 2 || -2 || 0 || | + | | AS || -4 || -1 || 2 || -2 || 0 || <=0 || -9 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || 1 || 5 || -3 || -3 || 0 || X || -3 ||align="left"| | | MG || 1 || 5 || -3 || -3 || 0 || X || -3 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| AS || 0 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 4 || 15 || -2 ||align="left"| Observed | | AS || 0 || 5 || 3 || 1 || 4 || 15 || -2 ||align="left"| Observed | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | MG || 4 || 8 || -2 || 2 || -2 || | + | | MG || 4 || 8 || -2 || 2 || -2 || -12 || -12 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| PO || 4 || 4 || 4 || 1 || 1 || X || -12 ||align="left"| | | PO || 4 || 4 || 4 || 1 || 1 || X || -12 ||align="left"| | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || 3 || 0 || 2 || 4 || -3 || | + | | AS || 3 || 0 || 2 || 4 || -3 || <=0 || -8 ||align="left"| Observed |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || 3 || -4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || <=0|| -14 ||align="left"| Observed | | MG || 3 || -4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || <=0|| -14 ||align="left"| Observed | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 23 April 2009
Contemplation x Frivolity
Phenotype (ACSSS?)
G, Q, K, V wild type, S unknown (not wild or single S, SS data not certain but doesn't match other SS vines we've crossbred)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Spicy#10 | 9 | X |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 14 | -10 | Observed |
| MG | -2 | -5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -4 | -1 | Observed |
| PO | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | 4 | 13 | -14 | Observed |
| SL | 0 | 2 | -2 | -3 | -1 | X | -3 | |
| SV | -2 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 4 | X | -8 | |
| TV | -3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 | X | -5 | |
| TL | -1 | -2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | X | -12 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 | -2 | X | -12 | |
| MG | 3 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0 | X | -4 | |
| PO | -3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 13 | -9 | Observed |
| SL | -5 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | -14 | |
| SV | 0 | 8 | -2 | 4 | -3 | X | -11 | |
| TV | 4 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | X | -5 | |
| TL | 3 | -4 | -1 | -3 | -2 | X | -1 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 3 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 2 | -11 | Observed |
| MG | -3 | 3 | -1 | -1 | -2 | X | -3 | |
| PO | 3 | -3 | -1 | 2 | 1 | X | -14 | |
| SL | 1 | -2 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 4 | -12 | Observed |
| SV | 8 | -5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | <=0 | -11 | Observed |
| TV | 0 | -5 | -1 | 0 | 4 | X | -13 | |
| TL | 7 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | X | -9 |
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 6 | 8 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 16 | -6 | Observed |
| MG | -2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | -3 | X | -4 | |
| PO | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -3 | X | -6 | |
| SL | -4 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -2 | X | -14 | |
| SV | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | -2 | X | -9 | |
| TV | -3 | -5 | 3 | -1 | 4 | X | -10 | |
| TL | 8 | -5 | -2 | 0 | 1 | X | -12 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -4 | -1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | <=0 | -9 | Observed |
| MG | 1 | 5 | -3 | -3 | 0 | X | -3 | |
| PO | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | X | -3 | |
| SL | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | -2 | X | -2 | |
| SV | 7 | 1 | -2 | 4 | -2 | X | -7 | |
| TV | 2 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 3 | X | -6 | |
| TL | -2 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 4 | X | -7 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | -2 | Observed |
| MG | 4 | 8 | -2 | 2 | -2 | -12 | -12 | Observed |
| PO | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | X | -12 | |
| SL | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | -3 | X | -10 | |
| SV | 7 | -6 | -3 | -1 | 0 | X | -12 | |
| TV | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | <=0 | -9 | Observed |
| TL | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | -12 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3 | <=0 | -8 | Observed |
| MG | 3 | -4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | <=0 | -14 | Observed |
| PO | 3 | -3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -11 | Observed |
| SL | 0 | 5 | -1 | -2 | 2 | X | -14 | |
| SV | -1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | X | -3 | |
| TV | 8 | 3 | -3 | 1 | -1 | X | -11 | |
| TL | 8 | 7 | -1 | 1 | -1 | X | -13 |