The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "User:Riqo/Paint"
From ATITD6
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FAEBD7"| AntiqueWhite | |style="background-color:#FAEBD7"| AntiqueWhite | ||
| − | | | + | | || align="center"| |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#00FFFF"| Aqua | |style="background-color:#00FFFF"| Aqua | ||
| − | | | + | | ||align="center"| |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#7FFFD4"| Aquamarine | |style="background-color:#7FFFD4"| Aquamarine | ||
| − | | | + | |Copper 13 Cabbage Juice 1 Toad Skin 1 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#F0FFFF"| Azure | |style="background-color:#F0FFFF"| Azure | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#F5F5DC"| Beige | |style="background-color:#F5F5DC"| Beige | ||
| − | |Copper 1 Clay 4 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 ||align="center"| | + | |Copper 1 Clay 4 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 ||align="center"| |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FFE4C4"| Bisque | |style="background-color:#FFE4C4"| Bisque | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#000000;"| Black | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#000000;"| Black | ||
| − | | | + | |Sulfur 1 Clay 6 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 2 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FFEBCD"| BlanchedAlmond | |style="background-color:#FFEBCD"| BlanchedAlmond | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#A52A2A"| Brown | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#A52A2A"| Brown | ||
| − | |Cabbage 2 Clay 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 or Cabbage 2 Clay 7 RedSand 1 || | + | |Cabbage 2 Clay 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 or Cabbage 2 Clay 7 RedSand 1 || align="center"|riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DEB887"| Burlywood | |style="background-color:#DEB887"| Burlywood | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#5F9EA0"| CadetBlue | |style="background-color:#5F9EA0"| CadetBlue | ||
| − | | | + | | Clay 2 Copper 8 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#E07020"| Carrot | |style="background-color:#E07020"| Carrot | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#556B2F"| DarkOliveGreen | |style="background-color:#556B2F"| DarkOliveGreen | ||
| − | | Clay 9 | + | |Sulfur 1 Lead 1 Clay 9 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FF8C00"| DarkOrange | |style="background-color:#FF8C00"| DarkOrange | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#483D8B"| DarkSlateBlue | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#483D8B"| DarkSlateBlue | ||
| − | | Cabbage 10 ||align="center"| | + | |Cabbage Juice 10 or Clay 3 Copper 4 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#2F4F4F"| DarkSlateGray | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#2F4F4F"| DarkSlateGray | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#696969"| DimGray | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#696969"| DimGray | ||
| − | | Cabbage 4 Clay 6 ||align="center"| | + | | Cabbage 4 Clay 6 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#1E90FF"| DodgerBlue | |style="background-color:#1E90FF"| DodgerBlue | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#808080"| Gray | |style="background-color:#808080"| Gray | ||
| − | | ||align="center"| | + | | Cabbage 2 Clay 7 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#008000"| Green | |style="background-color:#008000"| Green | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#CD5C5C"| IndianRed | |style="background-color:#CD5C5C"| IndianRed | ||
| − | | | + | |Cabbage 1 clay 7 copper 2 sulfur 1 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#4B0082"| Indigo | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#4B0082"| Indigo | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#20B2AA"| LightSeaGreen | |style="background-color:#20B2AA"| LightSeaGreen | ||
| − | | | + | |Potash 1 toadSkin 1 Cabbage 1 Copper 8 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#87CEFA"| LightSkyBlue | |style="background-color:#87CEFA"| LightSkyBlue | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#3CB371"| MediumSeaGreen | |style="background-color:#3CB371"| MediumSeaGreen | ||
| − | | | + | | Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 9 Potash 1 |
| + | ||align="center"| Riqo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#7B68EE"| MediumSlateBlue | |style="background-color:#7B68EE"| MediumSlateBlue | ||
| Line 290: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#C71585"| MediumVioletRed | |style="background-color:#C71585"| MediumVioletRed | ||
| − | | Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 Potash 1 DeadTongue 1 Carrot 1 || | + | | Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 Potash 1 DeadTongue 1 Carrot 1 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#191970"| MidnightBlue | |style="color:#FFFFFF;background-color:#191970"| MidnightBlue | ||
| Line 314: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#808000"| Olive | |style="background-color:#808000"| Olive | ||
| − | | Sulfur 1 Clay | + | | Sulfur 1 Clay 10 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#6B8E23"| OliveDrab | |style="background-color:#6B8E23"| OliveDrab | ||
| Line 335: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#AFEEEE"| PaleTurquoise | |style="background-color:#AFEEEE"| PaleTurquoise | ||
| − | | | + | | Copper 13 Cabbage Juice 1 Toad Skin 1 Sulfur 1 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#DB7093"| PaleVioletRed | |style="background-color:#DB7093"| PaleVioletRed | ||
| Line 371: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#8B4513"| SaddleBrown | |style="background-color:#8B4513"| SaddleBrown | ||
| − | | Clay 10 ||align="center"| | + | | Clay 10 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FA8072"| Salmon | |style="background-color:#FA8072"| Salmon | ||
| Line 380: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#2E8B57"| SeaGreen | |style="background-color:#2E8B57"| SeaGreen | ||
| − | | Clay | + | | Saltpeter 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Copper 8 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FFF5EE"| Seashell | |style="background-color:#FFF5EE"| Seashell | ||
| Line 386: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#A0522D"| Sienna | |style="background-color:#A0522D"| Sienna | ||
| − | | | + | | Clay 9 Copper 1 ||align="center"| Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#C0C0C0"| Silver | |style="background-color:#C0C0C0"| Silver | ||
| Line 422: | Line 423: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#40E0D0"| Turquoise | |style="background-color:#40E0D0"| Turquoise | ||
| − | | | + | |Copper 13 Cabbage Juice 1 Toad Skin 1 Potash 1 ||align="center"|Riqo |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#EE82EE"| Violet | |style="background-color:#EE82EE"| Violet | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 16 March 2013
The below recipes are for 10 units of paint.
Please also note:
Cabbage = Cabbage Juice
Silver = Silver Powder
Since reactions are character specific, a lot of these recipes will not work unless I mix them, but feel free to try them and see if they work for you.
| Colour | Paint Recipe | Verified |
|---|---|---|
| AliceBlue | ? | |
| AntiqueWhite | ||
| Aqua | ||
| Aquamarine | Copper 13 Cabbage Juice 1 Toad Skin 1 | Riqo |
| Azure | Clay 2 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 | |
| Beige | Copper 1 Clay 4 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 | |
| Bisque | Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 | |
| Black | Sulfur 1 Clay 6 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 2 | Riqo |
| BlanchedAlmond | Sulfur 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 | |
| Blue | ) | |
| BlueViolet | Cabbage 8 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 | |
| Brown | Cabbage 2 Clay 4 RedSand 1 Carrot 3 or Cabbage 2 Clay 7 RedSand 1 | riqo |
| Burlywood | : Clay 6 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Lead 1 | |
| CadetBlue | Clay 2 Copper 8 | Riqo |
| Carrot | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 7 | |
| Chartreuse | Silver 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 | |
| Chocolate | Carrot 1 Copper 1 Clay 8 | |
| Coral | :Carrot 6 Clay 2 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 xCopper 1 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 | |
| CornflowerBlue | Cabbage 8 Clay 1 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 | |
| Cornsilk | Clay 6 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Lead 1 | |
| Crimson | Cabbage 4 RedSand 1 Silver 4 Potash 1 Carrot 1 {{ Cabbage 1 Copper 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 | t5 |
| Cyan | ||
| DarkBlue | Cabbage 13 Iron 1 Lead 1 Potash 1 Carrot 1 ((plum t5)) | |
| DarkCyan | Clay 2 Lead 1 Copper 7 | |
| DarkGoldenrod | Carrot 3 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 OR Clay 6 Carrot 4 Sulfur 1 | (both work) |
| DarkGray | :Clay 7 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 2 Saltpeter 1 XClay 4 Copper 1 Cabbage 5 | |
| DarkGreen | Cabbage 1 Clay 6 Copper 2 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 | |
| DarkKhaki | :Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 | |
| DarkMagenta | Cabbage 5 Clay 3 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | |
| DarkOliveGreen | Sulfur 1 Lead 1 Clay 9 | Riqo |
| DarkOrange | Carrot 2 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 7 Sulfur 1 | |
| DarkOrchid | Cabbage 6 Clay 2 RedSand 1 Lime 1 Carrot 1 | |
| DarkRed | Cabbage 1 Carrot 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 | |
| DarkSalmon | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 8 | |
| DarkSeaGreen | clay 9 sulfer 1 Saltpeter 1 iron 1 | |
| DarkSlateBlue | Cabbage Juice 10 or Clay 3 Copper 4 Cabbage 2 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | Riqo |
| DarkSlateGray | Cabbage 5 Clay 4 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 | |
| DarkTurquoise | RedSand 1 Silver 2 DeadTongue 1 Carrot 1 Copper 5 | |
| DarkViolet | Iron 1 Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 Sulfur 1 | |
| DeepPink | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 7 | |
| DeepSkyBlue | RedSand 1 Silver 1 DeadTongue 1 Carrot 1 Copper 6 | |
| DimGray | Cabbage 4 Clay 6 | Riqo |
| DodgerBlue | Silver 1 Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 7 | |
| Feldspar | :Clay 7 Copper 2 Cabbage 1 | |
| FireBrick | Cabbage 4 Carrot 5 RedSand | t5 |
| FloralWhite | Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Clay 5 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 | |
| ForestGreen | Clay 7 Copper 1 Silver 1 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 | |
| Fuchsia | Silver 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 10 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 | |
| Gainsboro | :Clay 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 8 sulfur 1 | |
| GhostWhite | ||
| Gold | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 10 Sulfur 1 | |
| Goldenrod | XCopper 1 Cabbage 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 8 | |
| Gray | Cabbage 2 Clay 7 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 | Riqo |
| Green | Saltpeter 1 Clay 5 Lead 1 Copper 3 Iron 1 | |
| GreenYellow | ||
| Honeydew | Copper 1 Clay 3 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 5 xxClay 4 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 | s |
| HotPink | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | |
| IndianRed | Cabbage 1 clay 7 copper 2 sulfur 1 | Riqo |
| Indigo | Cabbage 7 Clay 2 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 | |
| Ivory | ||
| Khaki | : SALTPETER1 CLAY 7 SULFUR1 IRON1 CABBAGE 2 yeaClay 9 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 | |
| Lavender | Sulfur 1 Clay 3 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 5 | |
| LavenderBlush | Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Clay 3 Iron 1 Cabbage 5 | |
| LawnGreen | Clay 8 Copper 1 Silver 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 | |
| LemonChiffon | : Clay 5 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 3 OR Clay 7 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 | S |
| LightBlue | Clay 3 Sulfur 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 4 | |
| LightCoral | Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Clay 6 RedSand 1 | |
| LightCyan | :Copper 1 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 7 | |
| LightGoldenrodYellow | clay 5 copper 4 cabbage juice 2 sulfer1 iron 1 | |
| LightGreen | Clay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | |
| LightGrey | Clay 4 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 3 | |
| LightPink | Copper 1 Cabbage 4 Clay 5 Sulfur 1 | |
| LightSalmon | Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 7 | |
| LightSeaGreen | Potash 1 toadSkin 1 Cabbage 1 Copper 8 | Riqo |
| LightSkyBlue | Clay 1 Copper 3 Cabbage 6 Potash 1 | |
| LightSlateBlue | Clay 1 Copper 2 Cabbage 7 Potash 1 | |
| LightSlateGray | :Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Saltpeter 1 | |
| LightSteelBlue | Clay 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 8 Sulfur 1 | |
| LightYellow | ||
| Lime | ||
| LimeGreen | Clay 6 Silver 1 Copper 2 Lime 1 Carrot 1 | |
| Linen | Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 | |
| Maroon | Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 8 | |
| MediumAquamarine | Cabbage 4 Clay 4 Copper 2 Sulfur 1 Potash 1 | |
| MediumBlue | Cabbage 5 Copper 6 RedSand 1 Potash 1 Carrot 1 | |
| MediumOrchid | Clay 5 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | |
| MediumPurple | : Clay 3 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 Saltpeter 1 | |
| MediumSeaGreen | Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 9 Potash 1 | align="center"| Riqo |
| MediumSlateBlue | Clay 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 7 Lead 1 Copper 1 | |
| MediumSpringGreen | Silver 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 8 Saltpeter 1 Iron 1 | |
| MediumTurquoise | Clay 1 Lead 1 Copper 6 Cabbage 2 | |
| MediumVioletRed | Cabbage 7 RedSand 1 Potash 1 DeadTongue 1 Carrot 1 | Riqo |
| MidnightBlue | Cabbage 4 Clay 4 Iron 1 Potash 1 Carrot 1 | |
| MintCream | Clay 3 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 | |
| MistyRose | Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 | |
| Moccasin | : Clay 7 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Iron 1 | |
| NavajoWhite | makes tan: Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Clay 7 Sulfur 1 | |
| Navy | Cabbage 4 RedSand 1 Silver 4 Potash 1 Carrot 1 (crimson t5) | |
| OldLace | :Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 4 | |
| Olive | Sulfur 1 Clay 10 | Riqo |
| OliveDrab | : Sulfur 1 Clay 9 | S |
| Orange | ? | no |
| OrangeRed | Carrot 3 Copper 1 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 6 | |
| Orchid | Sulfur 1 Clay 4 Copper 1 Cabbage 5 | |
| PaleGoldenrod | : Clay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 | |
| PaleGreen | : Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Sulfur 1 | |
| PaleTurquoise | Copper 13 Cabbage Juice 1 Toad Skin 1 Sulfur 1 | Riqo |
| PaleVioletRed | Clay 6 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | |
| PapayaWhip | ? | |
| PeachPuff | Copper 1 Clay 6 Iron 1 Cabbage 2 | |
| Peru | Clay 8 Iron 1 Cabbage 1 | |
| Pink | Copper 1 Cabbage 7 Clay 2 Sulfur 1 | |
| Plum | :Clay 4 Iron 1 Saltpeter 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 4 | |
| PowderBlue | Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 7 Copper 1 | |
| Purple | Cabbage 2 Clay 6 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | |
| Red | Copper 1 RedSand 7 Sulfur 1 Saltpeter 1 Clay 2 | |
| RosyBrown | Carrot 1 Copper 1 Saltpeter 1 Lead 1 Clay 7 OR Clay 4 Copper 1 Cabbage 5 xClay 7 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 | |
| RoyalBlue | Cabbage 4 Silver 1 Iron 1 Lead 1 Copper 3 | |
| SaddleBrown | Clay 10 | Riqo |
| Salmon | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 | |
| SandyBrown | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 8 Saltpeter 1 | |
| SeaGreen | Saltpeter 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Copper 8 | Riqo |
| Seashell | Clay 5 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Cabbage 2 Lead 1 | |
| Sienna | Clay 9 Copper 1 | Riqo |
| Silver | Clay 6 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Sulfur 1 | |
| SkyBlue | Cabbage 8 Clay 1 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Potash 1 | |
| SlateBlue | Cabbage 7 Clay 3 Potash 1 | |
| SlateGray | Cabbage 9 Copper 1 | |
| Snow | Copper 1 Clay 2 Sulfur 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 6 | |
| SpringGreen | ||
| SteelBlue | Cabbage 4 Clay 3 Copper 3 Potash 1 | |
| Tan | **:Clay 4 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 3 | |
| Teal | Cabbage 1 Clay 1 Lead 1 Carrot 1 Copper 6 | |
| Thistle | Clay 4 Iron 1 Cabbage 5 Saltpeter 1 | |
| Tomato | Copper 1 Cabbage 1 Clay 7 RedSand 1 Saltpeter 1 | |
| Turquoise | Copper 13 Cabbage Juice 1 Toad Skin 1 Potash 1 | Riqo |
| Violet | Copper 1 Cabbage 7 Sulfur 1 Clay 2 | |
| VioletRed | Cabbage 2 Copper 1 Clay 5 RedSand 1 Carrot 1 | |
| Wheat | Clay 5 Carrot 1 Copper 1 Iron 1 Cabbage 2 | |
| White | :Cabbage 6 Clay 3 Sulfur 1 Copper 1 Iron 1 | |
| WhiteSmoke | Clay 5 Copper 1 Cabbage 3 Lead 1 Sulfur 1 | |
| Yellow | ||
| YellowGreen | :SALTPETER1 CLAY 7 SULFUR1 IRON1 |