The Wiki for Tale 6 is in read-only mode and is available for archival and reference purposes only. Please visit the current Tale 11 Wiki in the meantime.
If you have any issues with this Wiki, please post in #wiki-editing on Discord or contact Brad in-game.
Difference between revisions of "Wine/Winemaker's Best"
From ATITD6
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Musty) |
(→Musty) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ! Tend !! A !! C !! G !! Q !! K !! S !! V !! Notes | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | AS || -5 || 9 || 20 || | + | | AS || -5 || 9 || 20 || -6 || 7 || -8 || -13 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| MG || -9 || -4 || -7 || X || 8 || 11 || -9 ||align="left"|check*Q | | MG || -9 || -4 || -7 || X || 8 || 11 || -9 ||align="left"|check*Q | ||
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | PO || 2|| 5 || 18 || 6 || -4 || -7 || -4 ||align="left"| | + | | PO || 2|| 5 || 18 || 6 || -4 || -7 || -4 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SL || 11 || 8 || 8 || 9 || -3 || 7 || -2 ||align="left"|top pick | + | | SL || 11 || 8 || 8 || 9 || -3 || 7 || -2 ||align="left"|top pick |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | SV || -4 || -3 || 6 || 11 || -6 || 11 || -11 ||align="left"| | + | | SV || -4 || -3 || 6 || 11 || -6 || 11 || -11 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TV || -4 || -5 || 3 || X || -1 || 3 || -2 ||align="left"| | + | | TV || -4 || -5 || 3 || X || -1 || 3 || -2 ||align="left"| |
|- align="right" | |- align="right" | ||
| − | | TL || -3 || -2 || -15 || 0 || -7 || -4 || -6 ||align="left"| | + | | TL || -3 || -2 || -15 || 0 || -7 || -4 || -6 ||align="left"| |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:50, 6 February 2015
Phenotype (AACCGGGGQQQKKSS)
| Vine | Starting Grape No. | Hue |
|---|---|---|
| Winemaker's Best | 8 | X |
| Lenght | 47 | KOOORYYROYYGOOORYYRROOYYGOOORROOYYRORYYRYYYYOOORK |
Key
See the Abbreviations page.
Fat
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 12 | 5 | 0 | -8 | 4 | 10 | -6 | |
| MG | 2 | -5 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | -4 | top pick |
| PO | -1 | 4 | -2 | 9 | -1 | 0 | -5 | |
| SL | 7 | -7 | -13 | 11 | 6 | 9 | -11 | |
| SV | 7 | -1 | -14 | 3 | -6 | 4 | -7 | |
| TV | -7 | -4 | 5 | 13 | -4 | 7 | -8 | |
| TL | 2 | 12 | 4 | -12 | 4 | 5 | -4 |
Musty
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -5 | 9 | 20 | -6 | 7 | -8 | -13 | |
| MG | -9 | -4 | -7 | X | 8 | 11 | -9 | check*Q |
| PO | 2 | 5 | 18 | 6 | -4 | -7 | -4 | |
| SL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | -3 | 7 | -2 | top pick |
| SV | -4 | -3 | 6 | 11 | -6 | 11 | -11 | |
| TV | -4 | -5 | 3 | X | -1 | 3 | -2 | |
| TL | -3 | -2 | -15 | 0 | -7 | -4 | -6 |
Rustle
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 12 | 0 | -5 | 3 | -8 | -5 | -1 | |
| MG | -9 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 10 | -7 | |
| PO | -1 | 1 | -9 | 1 | -5 | 4 | -10 | |
| SL | -1 | -5 | -11 | -7 | 1 | -6 | -13 | |
| SV | 11 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2 | top pick |
| TV | 3 | 9 | -3 | -9 | 11 | 6 | -6 | |
| TL | 6 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 8 | -11 |
Sagging
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 1 | -9 | -4 | 5 | -6 | -8 | -3 | |
| MG | 11 | -8 | 11 | 10 | -5 | -9 | -4 | |
| PO | 2 | 11 | 9 | -12 | 7 | 12 | -10 | |
| SL | 7 | 12 | -12 | 11 | -3 | 8 | -9 | |
| SV | 10 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7 | -9 | top pick |
| TV | 10 | 9 | 0 | -12 | -4 | -4 | - 1 | |
| TL | -7 | -7 | 6 | 14 | 5 | -4 | -1 |
Shrivel
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 1 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 9 | -5 | top pick |
| MG | 0 | -4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | -9 | -10 | |
| PO | 2 | 10 | 10 | -2 | -8 | 4 | -2 | |
| SL | 6 | 9 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 7 | -5 | |
| SV | -1 | -4 | 6 | -10 | 2 | -9 | -3 | |
| TV | -5 | 11 | -14 | -10 | -5 | -8 | -4 | |
| TL | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | -1 | -1 | -14 |
Shimmer
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | -8 | -7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 11 | -9 | |
| MG | 10 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -4 | top pick |
| PO | 0 | 0 | -15 | 0 | 9 | 4 | -14 | |
| SL | 1 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 5 | 1 | -1 | |
| SV | 2 | 10 | 20 | -7 | -4 | 3 | -1 | |
| TV | 7 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | -12 | |
| TL | 1 | -7 | 1 | -8 | 5 | -9 | -10 |
Wilting
| Tend | A | C | G | Q | K | S | V | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS | 0 | -4 | 19 | -1 | -6 | -3 | 14 | |
| MG | -5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 2 | good pick |
| PO | 7 | 0 | 11 | -1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | good pick |
| SL | -5 | 2 | -12 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 13 | |
| SV | 0 | 11 | -6 | -10 | 7 | -4 | 11 | |
| TV | -2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | |
| TL | -7 | 5 | -6 | -12 | 6 | 1 | 6 |